TCS&D Awards Nomination List 2019

Thank you to everyone who submitted entries for the Temperature Controlled Storage & Distribution (TCS&D) Awards. The winners in each category will be announced at TCS&D Awards Presentation Dinner on Tuesday 25th June at the East of England Arena, Peterborough.

Health & Safety Award
Culina Logistics
Fowler Welch

Environmental & Sustainability Award
ISD Solutions
Culina Logistics
Fowler Welch
Grocontinental
Gray & Adams
Truckcraft Bodies
McCulla Ireland

Materials Handling Equipment Provider Award
UniCarriers
Crown Lift Trucks

Innovation Award
Solomon Commercials
Tek Troniks
Carrier Transicold
Gray & Adams
Mobius Logistics
Truckcraft Bodies

Customer Service
Solomon Commercials
CoolKit
Blue Cube PCS
Gray & Adams
UniCarriers

Livery of the Year
Castell Howell
McCulla Ireland
OPG Graphics
The Ice Co Storage & Logistics
Moran Logistics
Lineage Logistics

Rental & Contract Hire Company
Petit Forestier
Prohire
VMS Fleet Management
Ryder
TIP
Hireco UK

Transport Refrigeration Service Provider
GAH Refrigeration
Cornwall RTS
Longhurst Refrigeration
Glenside Commercials
Gray & Adams
Swandale Refrigeration
Carrier Transicold

Refrigerated Panel Van
Will be announced on the 25th June at the TCS&D Awards Dinner

Refrigerated Rigid
Solomon Commercials
Truckcraft Bodies
Chereau

Refrigerated Trailer
Chereau
Schmitz Cargobull
Gray & Adams

Refrigerated Fleet Manager
Alex McKinley – Iceland Foods
Ian Derrick – Petit Forestier
Colin Bell – Nagel Langdons
Kevin Atwell – World Courier

Refrigerated Courier – Sponsored by Seven Telematics
Courier Express
Fresh Logistics
LF&E

Home Delivery Operator of the Year
Ocado
Iceland Foods
Tesco
LF&E

Cold Store Team of the Year
McCulla Ireland
Rick Bestwick
Chiltern Cold Storage Group

Temperature Controlled Storage Operator (TCS Operator)
McCulla Ireland
Culina Logistics
Chiltern Cold Storage Group
Moran Logistics
Lineage Logistics

Refrigerated Transport Operator
Fowler Welch
Moran Logistics
McCulla Ireland

Outstanding Leadership Award
Will be announced on the 25th June at the TCS&D Awards Dinner

Partnership Award
The Ice Co./ The OddBalls
Culina Logistics/ FareShare
Star Technical Solutions/ The Ice Co.
GIST & Star Refrigeration

Lifetime Achievement
Kevin Rampley – Turners of Soham
Graham Rennie
Robert Reader – XPO Logistics
Stuart Hancock – Magnavale
Tom Cassells – NewCold
David Blackhurst – Star Technical Solutions